Monday, March 31, 2008

soooooo...

We just gon' rock some fake ass Louis Vuitton Millionaire's even though she's papered up?



not a good look...

as a matter of fact she's a fucking racist skeezer fuck her..!

"headlights blinking cuz your batteries drained..."



no reason to post that pic other than her headlights was on...

Tetris Shelves...

I love this shelf!! I'ma tetris ADDICT! Anybody who works with me can tell you that I used to play that shit NON STOP!!!



the colors are kinda wack though... Not feeling that pastel shit too much. Maybe to rock but not for no damn shelf!

*drooling*

Ato Matsumoto 2008 Spring/Summer Footwear Collection



If God loves me enough, he'll find a way for me to get my hands on these!


indulge...

via Hypebeast

New Pick Up

kanYeWest X Premium Label "Kate Moss" T-shirt...



I keepin' this bitch on ice til' the "Glow In The Dark" concert! It'll be hard seeing how I wanna rock this bitch so bad! I've been searching for this bitch for over a year!



indulge..

1st black owned search engine

I'm just passing along this info from my great-uncle.. I haven't actually used this or even looked at it... let me know how it is.

-micAh


1st black owned search engine -- PLEASE HELP SPREAD THE WORD! http://www.blackwebportal.com

First Totally Black Owned Search Engine.... As some of you might know, a dynamic young African-American Internet duo, Rob and Roz Rucker have created a brand new search engine and portal site called The BlackWebPortal.com. The site is designed with African-Americans in mind.

Right now their viewer-ship is the low thousands. They need to cross the hundreds of thousands barrier to have any real chance of keeping this site on-line at all. Some of you are thinking... why does it matter?

It matters because Black Voices is wholly owned by the Tribune Company;

Black Families by Cox Communications; BlackPlanet.com by an Asian company; and Soul City HBO by AOL-Times/Warner. BlackWebPortal is the only site that is 100% African-American owned. The BlackWebPortal needs all of us to start emailing our friends, relatives, etc., all over the world to start using the resources at the BlackWebPortal. The important thing is that they need help getting the word out about this site. Let's help this site out by visiting and seeing what they have to offer. So please tell EVERYONE about the Black Web Portal. Don't just bookmark it for yourself. Spread the news! This is a new millennium!

We must begin truly supporting black technology efforts in the same way we cheer on our movie and athletic stars. If we don't, they'll end up having to do the same as other black webs... by getting assistance from elsewhere, thereby losing the original flavor they have.

PLEASE HELP SPREAD THE WORD! http://www.blackwebportal.com

Bush Boo'd at the Nationals season opener...



damn...

Jabbawookiez ain't got SHIT on this dude!

He had the fit down perfect! The best part is Grandma playing the back ground so nonchalantly like this is an everyday thing!



lol

The Denial of a hot dog rocking negro...

While at work today "supporting the war on terror" I was having a debate at work with my boy Rell aka Gunrule's Finest about whether or not he was rocking a Ballpark frank on the back of his neck. EVEN after photographic evidence he refuse to concede to the fact that his is indeed a "Hot Dog Rocking Negro!"

For those of you not in the "know" a "hot dog" is a deposit of FAT located on the back of the neck. Sometimes it's caused due to hereditary (word to Shane Battier & Timbaland) and sometimes is just due to a lack of exercise. I don't know which is the case with young Rell (i'm going to say exercise because he gets lesson in Lebron 101 constantly from me) so I'll just leave it up to the masses.

Click Pic's for a CLOSE UP!


and further proof! The profile pic!


Come to grips with the reality of your hot dog Rell!

Indulge...

Sunday, March 30, 2008

NEW MUSIC - DJ DRAMA/LA the Darkman Mixtape



I used to dig this cat (when he was a wu-affiliate) back in the day "Spring Water" was my shit but then he just disappeared. Now he's reemerged off the strength of his lil' brother Willie The Kid who's been destroying the scene lately!

Download Here

gunrule stand up!! lmao <--inside joke

Indulge...

p.s. here's something completely unrelated to La, but here's a new State Property track State Property - Ocean's 7

Prince Paul - A Prince Amongst Thieves

This was billed by the great Prince Paul as a hip-hopera. I love this shit back in the day! Hell I still love it now! This was a text book example on how to properly execute some REAL hip hop and still be able to entertain the masses!



Download "A Prince Amongst Thieves" Video

Download "A Prince Amongst Thieves" MP3

oh yeah if you don't know who Prince Paul is (kill yourself) he's only responsible for De La Soul's biggest hits earlier in their career!

indulge...

Ma'am...you are amazing!



please call me at: 757-291-XXXX

Tramp Stamps for KIDS!!!

They sell this shit at TOYS R' US!!! wow....



get em' at a young age I guess!

Tiff samples...

One of the most popular SB Dunks to date is the “Tiffany Diamond” Dunk. Nick Tershay from Diamond Supply Co. just revealed the first Tiffany Dunk sample. As you can see the first sample is not as hot as the final version...



The final product..


Via The Shoe Game

Carmine Air Jordan 6 Retro Video

These are grail status! *drooling*



I can't wait for these to drop!

spotted at the shoe game

Banksy is that dude...

Stills from "Iron Man"

I can't wait til' this movie comes out!



Tracks/Mixtapes/LPs I'm FEELING

Here's the latest folks...

Estelle - Shine (prod. Swizz Beatz)

Kidz In The Hall - The Amazin Race (Hosted By: Just Blaze) 2006

Little Brother - The Minstrel Show

Busta Rhymes - I've Already Outshined Your Favorite Rapper

Nasty Nas - 1991 Demo Tape

Saturday, March 29, 2008

If only I was in NYC...

NEW VIDEO - Will.I.Am - Heatbreaker

This was one of my fave tracks on the cd...



indulge..

ummm....

Dro this is a NO-NO...

This is gross but I feel him (chris don't be a hater)....




PORT ORCHARD - A 24-year-old South Kitsap man — and self-proclaimed Seattle Seahawks fan — was arrested Sunday for allegedly spitting on the hamburger he prepared for a man wearing Pittsburgh Steelers attire, according to Kitsap County Sheriff's Office reports.

Deputies said the 37-year-old man in Steelers garb took his daughters to a Mile Hill Drive fast food restaurant Saturday evening, and "began trading friendly barbs about his team and their victory over the Seattle Seahawks in Super Bowl XL," reports said.

One employee told the man that he'd "better not say that to the guy that's making your food," but the man thought it was a joke, reports said.

That is, until he opened his "clamshell-style" hamburger container and discovered what he called a "loogie" on his hamburger.

The 37-year-old told his daughters to stop eating, demanded a refund and called the restaurant's district manager.

A deputy was informed by the manager that the person responsible may be a 24-year-old South Kitsap man who was near his quitting time when the incident occurred.

Eventually, the man confessed to spitting in the 37-year-old's hamburger container to "gross him out ... because he was a Steelers fan," deputies said.

He was booked into the Kitsap County jail for fourth-degree assault and possession of marijuana and released.

Redheads 'have more sex than blondes or brunettes'



Blondes may have more fun but redheads have more sex, according to new research in Germany.

The study by Hamburg Sex Researcher Professor Dr Werner Habermehl looked at the sex lives of hundreds of German women and compared them with their hair colour.

He said: "The sex lives of women with red hair were clearly more active than those with other hair colour, with more partners and having sex more often than the average. The research shows that the fiery redhead certainly lives up to her reputation."

He added that women who dyed their hair red from another colour were signalling they were looking for a partner, and added: "Even women in a fixed relationship are letting their partners know they are unhappy if they dye their hair red. They are saying that they are looking for something better."

Psychologist Christine Baumanns said however that it may not be the women who were to blame for the better sex lives of redheads.

She said: "Red stands for passion and when a man sees a redhead he will think he is dealing with a woman who won't mess around, and gets straight to the point when it comes to sex."




This is interesting. I've actually always kinda dug redheads for some odd reason. Now I know that that reason is scientific and not odd at all.


indulge....

p.s.


I present RONNIE FIELDS

This dude was the truth!!! If he wasn't such a dumbass he would've been a monsta in the league!! He played alongside Kevin Garnett at Farragut Academy and was arguably a much better player than KG! Unfortunately he was a boarderline retard and never hit the books!


Ronnie Fields Documentary - Part 1of2


Ronnie Fields Documentary - Part 2of2




ahhhh Ronnie why couldn't you have just did what you was supposed to do? sigh...

I was just thinking...

I'm addicted to Powerade Mountain Breeze (blue). Is it because i'm such a Lebron stan? hmmmmm....


indulge

Amazing Bike Skills!

shit!


Amazing Bike Skills! - The funniest home videos are here

Friday, March 28, 2008

Greg Jones FSU GREAT aka THE BEAST

This post is ESPECIALLY for you Rell!! hater... this is how you REALLY beast at the RB position unlike ya boy (who shall remain nameless)



indulge...

F S U BITCHES!!!

Andrew Bogut High Fiving Himself

great sense of humor...



indulge...

WOW

You've probably seen the clip of Joey Gathwright of the Royals jump over the pitcher to avoid getting tagged out!


if you thought that was impressive watch him jump a Galant!


damn!

What will they think of next??

This brings new meaning to the term "Shittin' on niccas...."



Covered in 50,000 Swarovski crystals! One already sold for $75K


indulge...

Con-To-the-Quence interview w/ Pete Rosenberg

If you know me then you know I stan for this cat...



props to eskay again...

NEW MUSIC - Jay-Z - "Ain't I"

I posted this awhile ago but this a the no dj version... As much as I love clumanatti I don't wanna hear him screaming all over it...

Download Here



props to eskay

Thursday, March 27, 2008

NEW VIDEO - Pacific Division - Paper

I like these cats a lot! I got a few of their mixtapes and I might drop links to em' later...



all my misconceptions about Killa Cali are always getting put to rest with the contributions of cats like these dudes!

indulge...

Tracks i'm FEELING

Since I have my finger on the pulse of hip-hop and good music I figured I should start hitting ya'll off on the regular with tracks I dig..

Beyonce' - Beautiful Nightmare

Strickly Classics - The Best of EPMD

Tech Supreme presents. The Best of The Neptunes Mixtape

Pacific Division - Paper

Playaz Circle - Look What I Go

Joe Budden - Touch
& Go


Danny! feat. Von Pea - I Don't Know

Really Doe feat. kanYeWest - Plastic

GUILTY...




Well since she's so ALLEGEDLY familiar w/ eating the "Box" she'll have plenty to last her for 10-25 years! Damn a GOOD female rapper bites the dust! Why couldn't Lil' Mama or Khia go to the bing?

Bronx rapper Remy Ma was convicted on four charges of assault and today (Mar 27) by a Manhattan Supreme Court grand jury. The rapper faces up to 25 years in jail.

The decision just two days after attorneys for both the defense and prosecution delivered their closing statements.

Remy Ma was convicted of two counts of first-degree assault, attempted coercion, and criminal possession of a weapon.

She was found not guilty of gang assault and witness tampering.


some people just can't leave the hood alone.... smh


indulge..

WOW

I blame MTV and BET for this shit...



it shouldn't be funny but goddamn its hilarious!!!

Wednesday, March 26, 2008

WOW

This was a cyst found INSIDE of a person!



wowwwww

FAMOUS LAST WORDS...

Pretty interesting...

Read Here



Indulge...

Clothing Of The Future - Clothing in The Year 2000




they hit the nail right on the head!

Meet the laptop you'll use in 2015




so fly....

Gym Class Heroes are coming....



April, 2 2008 at Lake Matoaka Amphitheatre
Campus of William & Mary, Williamsburg, VA, 23187
Cost : $10 Students / $20 Public

w/ I Am The Avalanche, Kidz In The Hall, Tyga

Tres Chic Styling Model Casting



TRES CHIC CASTING CALL: SATURDAY MARCH 29, 2008 @ 11am -1pm

WHERE: SELDEN ARCADE;
208 E. MAIN STREET, NORFOLK, VA 23510

OUR "REFLECTIONS OF FASHION" SHOW WILL BE HELD ON APRIL 12TH IN NORFOLK

NEED MALES: 18 & OLDER.... AT LEAST 5'9" IN HEIGHT


NEED FEMALES: 18 & OLDER....AT LEAST 5'7" AND SIZES 2-6


ALOT OF GREAT BOUTIQUES INVOLVED AND WONDERFUL NETWORKING OPPORTUNITIES!!!!


CONTACT FOR MORE INFO OR SEE YOU THERE!!! 757.839.6053- JAYCEON

Tuesday, March 25, 2008

Reebok Pump Dee Brown 15th Anniversary Pack

I need both of these...




Spotted at Hypebeast

New at SOLE BROTHER - Nike "Bo Rods" SB

Mad RAREEEEEEEEEE... get on it!





The Dancehall Tourist

Bless her poor heart...



she got practically gang raped but she still hung with them...

Show love to my boys...

Two of my homies have recently joined "La-Familia-de-Blog"! Their blogs are pretty dope too! Negroes trying to knock the crown off my head!!!?!?

Click Pic to go to Eric's Blog

Click Here


Click Pic to go to Tommy's Blog

Click Here


SPREAD THE WORD!!! BE MARRY BITCHES!!!

G-G-G-G-uess who's coming to town?



That's right ladies and Germ Curtis "Interscope" Jackson will be at The Constant Communication Center, in Norfolk.

Buy Tickets Here

Is nothing free from needles?!?



See more 3rd nipple piercings

WOW



Its time to re-evaluate your life when your Dreads start looking like CONCRETE!

Chica I don't know who you are but...

just seeing you rock J's is so damn sexy....



lawd hav muurrrsayy!

Indulge...

Like Father Like Son...

Basically what happened was Patrick Roy (former NHL goalie great and current youth hockey coach) team got blown out and out of an act of vengeance sent his goalie (his son Jonathan Roy) after the opposing goalie to deliver a "message". Then he lies about it to the press after the game saying that he waved his son off but there was clearly video evidence that he sic'd his son on the goalie who did nothing to provoke the random act of violence!




Patrick Roy is such a coward...

Hilary is such a LYING BITCH!!

This don't make no damn sense! She stay getting caught up!



wow...smh

As A Working Mom, It's Hard To Find Time To Masturbate

I couldn't make this shit up if I tried... smh



Read Article Here

I guess moms gotta get theirs too! I shudder to think what was going through my moms head before she remarried. *vomiting*

Andressa Soares I Love you...

not really but gat'damn...













twirkin' in front of kids ain't a good look but hey who are we kidding? This is not the type of chica your bring home to meet su madre' right? I ain't think so...


indulge...

p.s. god I gotta go to Brazil before I die... I know HIV/AIDS is rampant over there but its nice to look!

p.p.s brazilan porn is the best... *snickering*

Monday, March 24, 2008

message from micAh!

New posts are coming ASAP! Sorry 4 the lack of updates. I had a major headache today.


-micAh!

Sunday, March 23, 2008

N*E*R*D feat. Chester French Richmond show REVIEW!!!

ahhhhh shit! It's N*E*R*D time!



The chic with the colorful scarf on in the front had a mean clothing game! Boo was dressed pretty fly but she was fucking WEIRD looking and she had the shrillest voice in the world!



The opening act was Chester French. I'll admit I had no IDEA who the fuck these guys was but they left a lasting impression on me! The songs from their set were creative and fresh!

Pharrell on Chester French






The lead singer for Chester French D.A. Wallach was pretty great. His voice carried pretty decently and he gave great energy! He worked the shit outta that tambourine! Eve ain't got shit on that dude..lol

GODDAMN iPHONE!! How dare you take a weird pic!!? All the praise I give you and this is how you repay me!?!?

Anywho, the gentleman on the keys is Tyler Woods and he is a fucking MONSTER on the keys!!! This cats solo was INSANE! He's also a great performer! While he was moving those keys' like a drug dealer you could tell he really enjoys what he does because his body language and facial expressions where so animated!


Here's a video of Tyler Woods lickin' them keys!


I swear to GOD their touring drummer Manny Dominick looks like fuckin' T-PAIN!!! But I digress.. Dude is pretty nice with the stix!


A vid of Manny Dominick aka T-Pain's stunt double doing what he does best!


They tossed out copies of their new single "She Loves Everybody" to the crowd. The heads at interscope get MAJOR props for their creative packaging..


After the show was over I immediately ripped open the pack and jammed the single about 8 times while doing 90mph down I-64E!! lol

I uploaded the track for ya'll to peep out!

DOWNLOAD HERE

you're welcome bitches...


NOW FOR N*E*R*D!!!!


I was able to get a shot of their Set list while I was waiting for the stage to get set up!


The Set List:

UPDATE: I POSTED LIVE MP3's OF THE NEW TRACKS OFF OF "SEEING SOUNDS" FROM THEIR SHOW AT SXSW SHOW IN AUSTIN, TX! oh yeah you're welcome!

Anti - A track from their new Lp "Seeing Sounds"
(if this is a preview of how the new LP is going to shape up then i'm copping a a copy for the car and HOUSE!!)
Download Anti Here


Brain

KillJoy - A track from their new Lp "Seeing Sounds"
Download KillJoy Here

Backseat Love

Maybe

Rockstar
(everybody was moshing and getting crazy!! it was dope!)

Spazz - A track from their new Lp "Seeing Sounds"
(THIS TRACK SET THE MUTHAFUCKIN' VENUE OFF!!! I love this track!!! It's supposed to make you spazz the fuck out and just when you're about to reach your fever pitch it breaks away into a soft melodic tone to calm you down only to pick right back up AND GET CRAZY AGAIN!!!)
Download Spazz Here

Fly Or Die

Tape You
(Shay came out on stage with a video camera while this was being performed)

Lap Dance
(Pharrell grabbed random people from the crowd to join him on stage to wild the fuck out!)

Everybody Nose - A track from their new Lp "Seeing Sounds"
(Everybody was going nuts when they did this track! You would've thought that the cd was already out because EVERYONE new this shit word-for-word!)
If you don't have this already kill yourself...

Encore Set:

Run to The Sun

She Wants To Move
(Pharrell grabbed about 15 girls from the crowd to join him on stage to dance! A perfect track to end the show with!)


SOME OBSERVATIONS:

1. CHAD IS SO UNDERRATED!! THAT DUDE WAS EITHER COKED OUTTA HIS MIND OR IS JUST THE MOST HYPER PERSON ON EARTH!!! HE WAS STRAIGHT WILDING OUT ALL SHOW BEHIND THAT KEYBOARD!!! LOL HE HAD ME ROLLIN'!!!

2. I STILL DON'T KNOW WTF SHAY DOES!!! BACK IN THE DAY I USED TO THINK HE WAS JUST PHARRELL'S WEED CARRIER BUT HE'S FAR TOO VISABLE FOR THAT FUNCTION! I READ SOMEWHERE THAT "HE MUST HAVE SOME MAJOR DIRT ON PHARRELL BECAUSE HE SERVES NO PURPOSE!" THAT MADE ME LAUGH AND YET...

3. THE PAIR OF DUELING DRUM SETS WAS A NICE TOUCH!!! THOSE DUDES PULLED OFF EACH SONG FLAWLESSLY AND IN PERFECT HARMONY!

4. P'S BODYGUARD WASN'T THAT STEREOTYPICAL HUGE FAT NIGGA TYPE. THIS MAWFUCKA LOOK LIKE HE WAS CHISELED OUTTA STONE!!!


Skateboard P aka Chilly Willy aka whatever he calls himself these days warming up the crowd!




Shay was killin' it w/ the BBC military jacket and the N.E.R.D Dunks bka The Pharrells..

Shay was rockin' an exclusive Shmack t-shirt. Speakin' of shmack I saw Todd the owner of shmack on stage rockin' some FLY-AS-FUCK red/white shmack shoes1






Shay and Chad taking a break...


This would've been a DOPE shot! iPhone was acting up... smh

Some random broad tossed her drawers on stage.. He was pretty cool about it. I would've kicked them shits back in the crowd! But, that's just me..




Afterwards we went to NY Deli in Richmond... Everybody was fuckin' up Eric's fries


Waffle House Time...

Follow by Email