Friday, May 29, 2009

Typical dialogue...


Me - mom I ordered something can you see if it arrived there?

Mom - what is it?

Me - don't worry about it ma' dang! Did it get there?

Mom - fuck you nigga I'll burn all this shit up!

Me - *sigh* Ma' is my shit there?!

Mom - yeah it's here, what is it?

Me - A duffle bag...

Mom - Nigga you ordered a duffle bag? A duffle bag Micah?!

Me - yeah!? what's wrong with that?

Mom - I guess, so anyways let me tell you about what this bitch said to me at the shop...

5 comments:

DAY-O said...

DUDE, the Hornets was my shit back in the day. Like E, I am a GREENSBORO representative, so I give mad respect.

Tommy said...

This N got some Sambas on LMAO..........anyways your moms sayin fuck you N i'll burn all this shit up had me weak

micAh! said...

Nigga them Sambas went hard at the time.. Bitch I was in England! Not many choices to work with!

sachie said...

oooo, that is so KAT!! LOL! damn, i miss the good ole days!

micAh! said...

Mom will forever remain crazy...wouldn't have her any other way thought!

Follow by Email